Pickup Calendar

WHEN IS RECYCLING PICKED UP IN YOUR NEIGHBORHOOD?

The following communities must contact their private hauler:
Town of Buchanan contact Advanced Disposal Services (800) 279-1930
Towns of Black Creek, Center and Freedom contact Harter’s Fox Valley Disposal (888) 804-8556
Town of Hortonia contact Graichen Sanitation (920) 982-4116

 

City of Appleton residents please check Appleton’s website for their collection schedule.

All other Outagamie municipalities refer to the calendar below.  For collection issues please contact Inland Service Corp at (920) 759-0501.

PLEASE NOTE: If a major holiday falls during your collection week, your recycling pickup will be pushed to the following day.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
B Week
B Week
Apr 1 all-day
 
2
Bovina
Bovina
Apr 2 all-day
 
City of Kaukauna
City of Kaukauna
Apr 2 all-day
 
Maine
Maine
Apr 2 all-day
 
Shiocton
Shiocton
Apr 2 all-day
 
Town of Kaukauna
Town of Kaukauna
Apr 2 all-day
 
6
Bear Creek
Bear Creek
Apr 6 all-day
 
City of Seymour
City of Seymour
Apr 6 all-day
 
Deer Creek
Deer Creek
Apr 6 all-day
 
Maple Creek
Maple Creek
Apr 6 all-day
 
Oneida
Oneida
Apr 6 all-day
 
7
8
A Week
A Week
Apr 8 all-day
 
9
Dale
Dale
Apr 9 all-day
 
Grand Chute
Grand Chute
Apr 9 all-day
 
Kimberly
Kimberly
Apr 9 all-day
 
Liberty
Liberty
Apr 9 all-day
 
Little Chute
Little Chute
Apr 9 all-day
 
Osborn
Osborn
Apr 9 all-day
 
10
Dale
Dale
Apr 10 all-day
 
Grand Chute
Grand Chute
Apr 10 all-day
 
Kimberly
Kimberly
Apr 10 all-day
 
Little Chute
Little Chute
Apr 10 all-day
 
Vandenbroek
Vandenbroek
Apr 10 all-day
 
Village of Black Creek
Village of Black Creek
Apr 10 all-day
 
11
Grand Chute
Grand Chute
Apr 11 all-day
 
Greenville
Greenville
Apr 11 all-day
 
Kimberly
Kimberly
Apr 11 all-day
 
Little Chute
Little Chute
Apr 11 all-day
 
New London
New London
Apr 11 all-day
 
12
Grand Chute
Grand Chute
Apr 12 all-day
 
Greenville
Greenville
Apr 12 all-day
 
Kimberly
Kimberly
Apr 12 all-day
 
Little Chute
Little Chute
Apr 12 all-day
 
13
Grand Chute
Grand Chute
Apr 13 all-day
 
Greenville
Greenville
Apr 13 all-day
 
New London
New London
Apr 13 all-day
 
14
15
B Week
B Week
Apr 15 all-day
 
16
Bovina
Bovina
Apr 16 all-day
 
City of Kaukauna
City of Kaukauna
Apr 16 all-day
 
Maine
Maine
Apr 16 all-day
 
Shiocton
Shiocton
Apr 16 all-day
 
Town of Kaukauna
Town of Kaukauna
Apr 16 all-day
 
20
Bear Creek
Bear Creek
Apr 20 all-day
 
City of Seymour
City of Seymour
Apr 20 all-day
 
Deer Creek
Deer Creek
Apr 20 all-day
 
Maple Creek
Maple Creek
Apr 20 all-day
 
Oneida
Oneida
Apr 20 all-day
 
21
22
A Week
A Week
Apr 22 all-day
 
23
Dale
Dale
Apr 23 all-day
 
Grand Chute
Grand Chute
Apr 23 all-day
 
Kimberly
Kimberly
Apr 23 all-day
 
Liberty
Liberty
Apr 23 all-day
 
Little Chute
Little Chute
Apr 23 all-day
 
Osborn
Osborn
Apr 23 all-day
 
24
Dale
Dale
Apr 24 all-day
 
Grand Chute
Grand Chute
Apr 24 all-day
 
Kimberly
Kimberly
Apr 24 all-day
 
Little Chute
Little Chute
Apr 24 all-day
 
Vandenbroek
Vandenbroek
Apr 24 all-day
 
Village of Black Creek
Village of Black Creek
Apr 24 all-day
 
25
Grand Chute
Grand Chute
Apr 25 all-day
 
Greenville
Greenville
Apr 25 all-day
 
Kimberly
Kimberly
Apr 25 all-day
 
Little Chute
Little Chute
Apr 25 all-day
 
New London
New London
Apr 25 all-day
 
26
Grand Chute
Grand Chute
Apr 26 all-day
 
Greenville
Greenville
Apr 26 all-day
 
Kimberly
Kimberly
Apr 26 all-day
 
Little Chute
Little Chute
Apr 26 all-day
 
27
Grand Chute
Grand Chute
Apr 27 all-day
 
Greenville
Greenville
Apr 27 all-day
 
New London
New London
Apr 27 all-day
 
28
29
B Week
B Week
Apr 29 all-day
 
30
Bovina
Bovina
Apr 30 all-day
 
City of Kaukauna
City of Kaukauna
Apr 30 all-day
 
Maine
Maine
Apr 30 all-day
 
Shiocton
Shiocton
Apr 30 all-day
 
Town of Kaukauna
Town of Kaukauna
Apr 30 all-day